01 Men’s Individual Kata - Final | 1 | Henriksen Lars[2] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 2 | Høegh Hanning[2] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 3 | MANNUCCI Gabriele | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 4 | YAMAMOTO Shuhei | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 5 | Larsen Kenny | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 6 | GHOSH Bikramjit | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 7 | JIMENEZ Oscar | Venezuela SKIF[2] | VENEZUELA |
| 8 | SHANG KENG-HUA | CHINESE TAIPEI SKIF | CHINESE TAIPEI |
02 Women’s Individual Kata - Final | 1 | FUJINOKI Megumi | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | SUITO Kaede | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 3 | FUJU Akiko | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 4 | KOIKE Emi | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 5 | TRONCI Giorgia | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 6 | MELIDOU KALOTINA | Greece SKIF[2] | GREECE |
| 7 | ROSSO Manuela | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 8 | RÉDAI Ildikó[1] | Hungary SKIF[4] | HUNGARY |
03F Men’s Team Kata - Final | 1 | Japan(IWAKURA, SEKINE, YAMAMOTO) | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | Italy 1(LEVANTINO, MANNUCCI, RAGGIOLI) | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 3 | Switzerland(CASTRONUOVO, JUON, MEICHTRY) | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 4 | Denmark(Behrndt, Holde-Bygvraa, Pedersen) | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 5 | Taipei(CHEN, CHU, SHANG) | CHINESE TAIPEI SKIF | CHINESE TAIPEI |
| 6 | South Africa(Naidoo, Naidoo, Pillay) | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 7 | Argentina(DALZOTTO, GUERRA, PEDRO) | Argentina SKIF | ARGENTINA |
| 8 | China(KONISHI, SHU, ZHUANG) | China SKIF | CHINA |
04 Women’s Team Kata - Final | 1 | Japan(FUJINOKI, FUJU, SUITO) | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | Italy 1(REBOLHO, ROSSO, TRONCI) | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 3 | Mexico(PARADA, VALDEZ, VELAZQUEZ) | Mexico SKIF | MEXICO |
| 4 | Switzerland(BELLWALD, HORATH, SCHIPANI) | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 5 | MALAYSIA(AHMAD, MAT_SAID, MOHAMED_PETON) | Malaysia SKIF | MALAYSIA |
05 Men’s Individual Kumite -65kg | 1 | IWAKURA Noriyuki | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | Martinez Jovanni[1] | Venezuela SKIF[2] | VENEZUELA |
| 3 | SHANG KENG-HUA | CHINESE TAIPEI SKIF | CHINESE TAIPEI |
| 3 | HIRASAWA Hiromichi | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 5 | Naidoo Bradley | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 5 | ROLOTTI Luciano | Argentina SKIF | ARGENTINA |
| 5 | IWAKURA Hiroaki | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 5 | ALMEIDA Raimilson | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
06 Men’s Individual Kumite 65-75kg | 1 | PAPPAS KONSTANTINOS[1] | Greece SKIF[2] | GREECE |
| 2 | GIDAKOS NIKOLAOS[3] | Greece SKIF[2] | GREECE |
| 3 | SAEZ Felipe | Chile SKIF[5] | CHILE |
| 3 | JUMRUKOVSKI Peter[2] | Sweden SKIF[5] | SWEDEN |
| 5 | JIMENEZ Oscar | Venezuela SKIF[2] | VENEZUELA |
| 5 | WAKISAKA Jun | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 5 | Pallesen Jonas[3] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 5 | TAQUET Bertrand | Belgium SKIF[3] | BELGIUM |
07 Men’s Individual Kumite +75kg | 1 | ONO Ryutaro | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | SATO Takuya | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 3 | ALMEIDA Michel | Belgium SKIF[3] | BELGIUM |
| 3 | COGILL Brandt[4] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | HARTH Benjamin | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | GEORGIOS BALOMENOS | Greece SKIF[2] | GREECE |
| 5 | Pilipovic Philip | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 5 | Jensen Michael | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
08 Women’s Individual Kumite -60kg | 1 | WAKISAKA Tsubasa | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | FUJINOKI Megumi | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 3 | Weng Julie[2] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 3 | PRIHASTUTI MARTINEL | Indonesia SKIF[3] | INDONESIA |
| 5 | SORIANO Mae | Philippines SKIF[2] | PHILIPPINES |
| 5 | YANG YU-YING | CHINESE TAIPEI SKIF | CHINESE TAIPEI |
| 5 | CRUZ Elka[3] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | REBOLHO Daphnè | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
09 Women’s Individual Kumite +60kg | 1 | SASA Asuka | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | MATSUHASHI Mai | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 3 | Klint Mathilde[3] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 3 | GARCIA Loren | Venezuela SKIF[2] | VENEZUELA |
| 5 | Rosario Ana | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 5 | PARADA Grissel | Mexico SKIF | MEXICO |
| 5 | LEONCINI Camilla | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 5 | GIOLO Edith | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
10 Men’s Team Kumite | 1 | Japan(HIRASAWA, IWAKURA, IWAKURA, KANAZAWA, ONO, SATO, WAKISAKA) | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | Venezuela(ACOSTA, ESTRADA, JIMENEZ, MANCHEGO, Martinez, PACHECO, SIVIRA) | Venezuela SKIF[2] | VENEZUELA |
| 3 | Greece(CHATZOGLOU, DRAKOULAKOS, GIDAKOS, KOUTSOUKOS, PAPPAS) | Greece SKIF[2] | GREECE |
| 3 | Australia(BOWES, COGILL, COSTANZO, DAVIS, FALCONE, FLEGEAU, GHOSH, HARTH, MANNIX, MODERANO, RABINOVITZ, REDSHAW) | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | Sweden(AKOLOR, JUMRUKOVSKI, MÅNSSON, MELLBERG) | Sweden SKIF[5] | SWEDEN |
| 5 | Chile(CASTILLO, FARIAS, GREGORIO, ORELLANA, SAEZ, VARGAS_JR) | Chile SKIF[5] | CHILE |
| 5 | South Africa(Dyasi, Khumalo, Naidoo, Naidoo, Nair, PILLAY, Pillay) | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 5 | Denmark(Bjerregaard, Henriksen, Høegh, Jensen, Johansen, Pallesen, Pilipovic, Sjöblom) | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
11 Women’s Team Kumite | 1 | Japan(FUJINOKI, MATSUHASHI, SASA, WAKISAKA) | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | Australia(CHALK, CRUZ, GILES, LIEW, NGAN, NIXON, TRIADAFILLOU) | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 3 | Italy(DONA, LEONCINI, REBOLHO, VOCATURI) | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 3 | Mexico(PARADA, VALDEZ, VELAZQUEZ) | Mexico SKIF | MEXICO |
| 5 | BYE(BYE) | BYE[2] | OTHER |
| 5 | Brazil(ANDRADE, BRANDAO, GARCIA, INÁCIO) | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 5 | Venezuela(FIGUERA, GARCIA, PUERTAS) | Venezuela SKIF[2] | VENEZUELA |
| 5 | Denmark(Klint, Weng) | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
12E Boys Individual Kata -12 years - Elimination | 1 | Polenov Daniil | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
| 2 | Yanovich Maksim | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
| 3 | Kiselev Nikita | Russia SKIF[2] | RUSSIAN FEDERATION |
13 Girls Individual Kata -12 years - Final | 1 | Velk Eduarda | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
| 2 | Reddy Tahira[1] | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 3 | Kurtenok Valeriya | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
| 4 | Gimeno Neriah | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 5 | Reddy Kira | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 6 | Reddy Yasti | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
14 Boys Individual Kata 12-13 years - Final | 1 | ITO Mitsunobu | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | FUKUSHI Naoto | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 3 | BRISEÑO Oscar_Omar | Mexico SKIF | MEXICO |
| 4 | HSU YUAN-SHOU | CHINESE TAIPEI SKIF | CHINESE TAIPEI |
| 5 | HARRIS Jake[2] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 6 | DOOLEY Caleb[4] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 7 | Goordazi Lucas | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 8 | MURIC Dzemil[1] | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
15F Girls Individual Kata 12-13 years - Final | 1 | Elekenova Alina | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
| 2 | YAMAGUCHI Amane | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 3 | MARINHO Julia | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 4 | Ahsin-Taio Te-Rangi | New Zealand SKIF[1] | NEW ZEALAND |
| 5 | Zamani-Tajick Tamayul | New Zealand SKIF[1] | NEW ZEALAND |
| 6 | Oimette Angela | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 7 | Lakram Kiara | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 8 | Busby Grace | New Zealand SKIF[1] | NEW ZEALAND |
16 Boys Individual Kata 14-15 - Final | 1 | MONTAGGIONI Quirino | Venezuela SKIF[2] | VENEZUELA |
| 2 | Rasted Mads | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 3 | Mørch Harald[1] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 4 | LIN KAI-TE | CHINESE TAIPEI SKIF | CHINESE TAIPEI |
| 5 | GIOLO Arthur | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 6 | Tolentino Joseph | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 7 | LAZAROV Alexander[1] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 8 | BAROOAH Uday[2] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
17F Girls Individual Kata 14-15 years - Final | 1 | TANODA Mayuko | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | Petersen Anne[1] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 3 | HARRIS Rebecca[2] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 4 | VELESKI Despina | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | BRAGA Alessandra | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 6 | MACEDO Isabelle | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 7 | Abu_Kweidar Rasha | Budo For Peace SKIF | OTHER |
| 8 | SINCLAIR Karissa[1] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
18 Boys Individual Kata 16-17 years - Final | 1 | AMANO Sho | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | Perez Juan_Andres | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 3 | HUBER Adrian[3] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 4 | GARCIA Sandino_Miguel | Philippines SKIF[2] | PHILIPPINES |
| 5 | Aliyev Rovshan[2] | Azerbaijan SKIF[3] | AZERBAIJAN |
| 6 | TERŠEK Grega | Slovenia SKIF[2] | SLOVENIA |
| 7 | SOUZA João | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 8 | Salikhov Ruslan | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
19E Girls Individual Kata 16-17 years - Elimination | 1 | Kampmann Sofie | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 2 | TRONCI Giulia | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 3 | GÜVERCİN Vildan | Turkey SKIF[2] | TURKEY |
20 Boys Individual Kata 18-19 years - Final | 1 | CHEN JUN-CHANG | CHINESE TAIPEI SKIF | CHINESE TAIPEI |
| 2 | Zanardo Livio | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 3 | BERCHTOLD Daniel | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 4 | TANODA Naoki | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 5 | Slavik Michal[8] | Czech Republic SKIF[1] | CZECH REPUBLIC |
| 6 | LU CHUN-KAI | CHINESE TAIPEI SKIF | CHINESE TAIPEI |
| 7 | OJSTERŠEK Rok | Slovenia SKIF[2] | SLOVENIA |
| 8 | MITSUHASHI Daigo | Belgium SKIF[3] | BELGIUM |
21 Girls Individual Kata 18-19 years - Final | 1 | ZANETTI Sara | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 2 | CHALK Elise[1] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 3 | KÜHN Cécile | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 4 | GARCIA Ninel_Thyra | Philippines SKIF[2] | PHILIPPINES |
| 5 | ÓNEILL Kasey[2] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 6 | VELESKI Lihnida | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 7 | BRANT Erica | Canada SKIF | CANADA |
| 8 | Truong Chun_Ying | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
22 Boys Individual Kumite -12 years | 1 | Baidulla Bekzat | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
| 2 | BRAGA Luis | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 3 | Govender Devenderen | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 3 | Polenov Daniil | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
| 5 | Levy Daniel | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 5 | ALQUINTA Ankar | Chile SKIF[5] | CHILE |
| 5 | Yanovich Maksim | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
| 5 | Kiselev Nikita | Russia SKIF[2] | RUSSIAN FEDERATION |
23 Girls Individual Kumite -12 years | 1 | Velk Eduarda | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
| 2 | Kurtenok Valeriya | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
| 3 | Reddy Tahira[1] | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 3 | Reddy Yasti | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 5 | Reddy Kira | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 5 | Gimeno Neriah | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 5 | MAGAN Demi_Ann | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
24 Boys Individual Kumite 12-13 years | 1 | Mortensen Rasmus[1] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 2 | Goordazi Lucas | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 3 | ARITA Yua | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 3 | Derrett Alexander[1] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 5 | BALLINGER Lyndon[2] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | Møller Lasse | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 5 | ITO Mitsunobu | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 5 | Gorelik Leonid | Russia SKIF[2] | RUSSIAN FEDERATION |
25 Girls Individual Kumite 12-13 years | 1 | AKAMATSU Miki | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | Bashta Anastasia | Russia SKIF[2] | RUSSIAN FEDERATION |
| 3 | BRANDSMA Savannah_Justine[1] | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 3 | MARINHO Julia | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 5 | Ahsin-Taio Te-Rangi | New Zealand SKIF[1] | NEW ZEALAND |
| 5 | Elekenova Alina | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
| 5 | Lakram Kiara | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 5 | Azhibek Elmira | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
26 Boys Individual Kumite 14-15 years | 1 | GIOLO Arthur | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 2 | BAROOAH Uday[2] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 3 | MONTAGGIONI Quirino | Venezuela SKIF[2] | VENEZUELA |
| 3 | Bonnesen Magnus[3] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 5 | Khazov Sergey | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
| 5 | Isaakov Khristos | Russia SKIF[2] | RUSSIAN FEDERATION |
| 5 | Meisner Thomas | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 5 | Levy Joshua | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
27 Girls Individual Kumite 14-15 years | 1 | BRAGA Alessandra_YYY | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 2 | MACEDO Alessandra | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 3 | ARAUJO Eduarda | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 3 | Zamani-Tajick Tamana | New Zealand SKIF[1] | NEW ZEALAND |
| 5 | BRANDSMA Tayler_Jean | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
| 5 | SINCLAIR Karissa[1] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | Petersen Anne[1] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 5 | SONI Bianca | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
28 Boys Individual Kumite 16-17 years | 1 | Guluzade lmran | Azerbaijan SKIF[3] | AZERBAIJAN |
| 2 | Jay Victor[2] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 3 | Pedersen Christian | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 3 | NESCI Luke[2] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | MITAKOS DIMITRIOS | Greece SKIF[2] | GREECE |
| 5 | MARIN Luis | Chile SKIF[5] | CHILE |
| 5 | Perez Juan_Andres | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 5 | MONTEIRO Rafael | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
29 Girls Individual Kumite 16-17 years | 1 | GÜVERCİN Vildan | Turkey SKIF[2] | TURKEY |
| 2 | WINDA TRI_WULANDARI | Indonesia SKIF[3] | INDONESIA |
| 3 | Andersen Amalie[3] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 3 | GRAY Alexandra[3] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | LAPIAN MARCELA_VERONICA | Indonesia SKIF[3] | INDONESIA |
| 5 | MOTTA Naomi | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 5 | DE_GROOF Kim | Belgium SKIF[3] | BELGIUM |
| 5 | OREE Trina[2] | South Africa SKIF | SOUTH AFRICA |
30 Boys Individual Kumite 18-19 years | 1 | Meisner Morten[1] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 2 | BEBINNO Roberto | Sweden SKIF[5] | SWEDEN |
| 3 | Abdullayev Panah[3] | Azerbaijan SKIF[3] | AZERBAIJAN |
| 3 | Hatamov Suleyman[2] | Azerbaijan SKIF[3] | AZERBAIJAN |
| 5 | CEDER Sebastian[1] | Sweden SKIF[5] | SWEDEN |
| 5 | BRITO Marcelo | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 5 | Zanardo Livio | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 5 | SOUZA Franklin | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
31 Girls Individual Kumite 18-19 years | 1 | SALIM DESY_NATALIA | Indonesia SKIF[3] | INDONESIA |
| 2 | Niemi Isabell[1] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 3 | CHALK Elise[1] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 3 | Truong Chun_Ying | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 5 | HARBER Madison | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | ZANETTI Sara | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 5 | Jørgensen Ida[1] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 5 | ÓNEILL Kasey[2] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
32 Mens Masters Individual Kata 40-44 years - Final | 1 | WIDAYAT WAHYU | Indonesia SKIF[3] | INDONESIA |
| 2 | Jersbil Thomas[1] | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 3 | HERNANDEZ Arnoldo | Mexico SKIF | MEXICO |
| 4 | VERREET Jimmy | Belgium SKIF[3] | BELGIUM |
| 5 | Van_Der_Stappen Pim | Belgium SKIF[3] | BELGIUM |
| 6 | VAVALA Fiorigi | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 7 | ZAGARIA Roberto | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 8 | NISHIYAMA Kogo[1] | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
33 Womens Masters Individual Kata 40-44 years - Final | 1 | MINEGISHI Natsuko | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 2 | DE_BLOCK Peggy | Belgium SKIF[3] | BELGIUM |
| 3 | BRAGA Juliana | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 4 | MANGANI Sabrina | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 5 | ARITA Yumika | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 6 | Lorion Anne_Marie | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 7 | Ravalo Victoria[1] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 8 | Guevara Cindy | Trinidad and Tobago SKIF | TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO |
34 Mens Masters Individual Kata 45-49 years - Final | 1 | JONES Brad[1] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 2 | RIMBET Ioan | România SKIF[3] | ROMANIA |
| 3 | NARASIMHAIAH Prashanth[1] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 4 | YAREMCHUK YURIY | UKRAINE SKIF[4] | UKRAINE |
| 5 | RUSH David[7] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 6 | MURA Pasqualino | Great Britain SKIF | UNITED KINGDOM |
| 7 | GODE Henry | France SKIF | FRANCE |
| 8 | Li Yuriy | Kazakhstan SKIF[6] | KAZAKHSTAN |
35 Womens Masters Individual Kata 45-49 years - Final | 1 | Porter Lorri | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 2 | ROŠKER_TRAJBAR Jelka | Slovenia SKIF[2] | SLOVENIA |
| 3 | West Giselle | Trinidad and Tobago SKIF | TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO |
| 4 | DIAZ-HARADA Patricia | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | Prieto Norma | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 6 | SOLDANI Nicoletta | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 7 | MCRAE-ZURVAS Robyn[3] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 8 | GATOU MARIA | Greece SKIF[2] | GREECE |
36 Mens Masters Individual Kata 50-54 years - Final | 1 | NOVARO MARCOS | Peru SKIF | PERU |
| 2 | RACCA Antonio | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 3 | HARADA Abraham | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 4 | Keshishian Hovik | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | Estrada Adelis | Venezuela SKIF[2] | VENEZUELA |
| 6 | FERRA Juan_José | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 7 | Castellano Jay | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 8 | HURTUBISE Michel | Canada SKIF | CANADA |
37 Womens Masters Individual Kata 50-54 years - Final | 1 | TSUNOKAKE Keiko | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | ÓShea Jacqui[1] | Ireland SKIF[2] | IRELAND |
| 3 | DRISCOLL Yvonne[1] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 4 | Iobst Nina | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
38 Mens Masters Individual Kata 55-59 years - Final | 1 | SPEZANI Claudio | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 2 | CLARK Alastair[1] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 3 | BELTRAN Hernan | Chile SKIF[5] | CHILE |
| 4 | MILAZZO Aldo | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 5 | Mammadov Ogtay | Azerbaijan SKIF[3] | AZERBAIJAN |
| 6 | Glucina Goran | New Zealand SKIF[1] | NEW ZEALAND |
| 7 | FALCETTI Fabiano | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 8 | TANAKA Yoshikazu | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
39 Womens Masters Individual Kata 55-59 years - Final | 1 | Rye Kim | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 2 | HILLIER Shirley | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 3 | Santori Gina | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 4 | TEDDER Bozenna | UK SKIF | UNITED KINGDOM |
40 Mens Masters Individual Kata 60-64 years - Final | 1 | ROMEO Alfredo | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 2 | Chan Kevin | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 3 | SANTOS Paulo | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 4 | ATHERDEN Tony | UK SKIF | UNITED KINGDOM |
| 5 | MOBECHE Pablo | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 6 | ACHIM Alexandru | România SKIF[3] | ROMANIA |
| 7 | CHAN Hok_Shun_Daniel | Hong Kong SKIF[1] | HONG KONG |
| 8 | ALBUQUERQUENETO Aristarcho | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
41 Womens Masters Individual Kata 60-64 years - Final | 1 | DYETT Georgette | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 2 | GIMON Thais | Venezuela SKIF[2] | VENEZUELA |
42 Mens Masters Individual Kata 65-69 years - Final | 1 | CHAU_TRAN Chanh | Canada SKIF | CANADA |
| 2 | KAGA Saburo | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 3 | MAKI Arao | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 4 | OSULLIVAN Terry | UK SKIF | UNITED KINGDOM |
| 5 | RODRIGUES Ângelo | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
43 Womens Masters Individual Kata 65-69 years - Final | 1 | SATO Mieko | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
44 Mens Masters Individual Kata 70-79 years - Final | 1 | KANEKO Akihiro | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | Tando Efdjuno | Indonesia SKIF[3] | INDONESIA |
| 3 | TAKETOU NABEKURA | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 4 | OKU Noriyuki[1] | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
45 Womens Masters Individual Kata 70+ years - Final | 1 | FERNANDEZ Perla | Uruguay SKIF | URUGUAY |
46 Mens Masters Team Kata 40+ years - Final | 1 | Switzerland(FALCETTI, FERRA, LANGIU, RACCA, VAVALA, ZANETTI) | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 2 | Mexico(Garcia, HERNANDEZ, PARADA) | Mexico SKIF | MEXICO |
| 3 | INDONESIA(GUSTI, TANDO, WIDAYAT) | Indonesia SKIF[3] | INDONESIA |
| 4 | India(BEEMANAKATTE_RAMAKRISHNA_SHASTRY, DSOUZA_HUBERT, KARUMATHYL_VELUKUTTY, SAIT) | India SKIF[3] | INDIA |
| 5 | Australia(HALL, Keshishian, RUSH) | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 6 | Argentina(BADO, GAMBALE, GUERRA) | Argentina SKIF | ARGENTINA |
| 7 | Canada(CHALIFOUR, HURTUBISE, RACINE) | Canada SKIF | CANADA |
47 Womens Masters Team Kata 40+ years - Final | 1 | Italy(BIOTTI, HILLIER, SOLDANI) | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
48 Mens Masters Individual Kumite 40-44 years | 1 | GOMEZ Alexandro[1] | Sweden SKIF[5] | SWEDEN |
| 2 | MORALES Carlos | Mexico SKIF | MEXICO |
| 3 | Van_Der_Stappen Pim | Belgium SKIF[3] | BELGIUM |
| 3 | MARINHO Julio | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 5 | FUENTES Luciano | Chile SKIF[5] | CHILE |
| 5 | MARTINS Adauto | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 5 | PARADA Raul | Mexico SKIF | MEXICO |
| 5 | GAMBALE Guillermo | Argentina SKIF | ARGENTINA |
49 Womens Masters Individual Kumite 40-44 years | 1 | BRAGA Juliana | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 2 | APONTE Veronica | Venezuela SKIF[2] | VENEZUELA |
| 3 | Guevara Cindy | Trinidad and Tobago SKIF | TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO |
| 3 | Lorion Anne_Marie | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 5 | Ertug Sevgi | Turkey SKIF[2] | TURKEY |
50 Mens Masters Individual Kumite 45-49 years | 1 | MURA Pasqualino | Great Britain SKIF | UNITED KINGDOM |
| 2 | Dupont Jacques | Denmark SKIF[4] | DENMARK |
| 3 | ALVARINO Pablo | Uruguay SKIF | URUGUAY |
| 3 | YAREMCHUK YURIY | UKRAINE SKIF[4] | UKRAINE |
| 5 | JONES Brad[1] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | SZAKÁCS József | Hungary SKIF[4] | HUNGARY |
| 5 | SEKIYA Yuzuru | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 5 | RUSH David[7] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
51 Womens Masters Individual Kumite 45-49 years | 1 | Hakim Carole | Israel SKIF | ISRAEL |
| 2 | REBOLLEDO Fabiola | Venezuela SKIF[2] | VENEZUELA |
| 3 | Prieto Norma | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 3 | MCRAE-ZURVAS Robyn[3] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | Porter Lorri | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 5 | DIAZ-HARADA Patricia | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | West Giselle | Trinidad and Tobago SKIF | TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO |
| 5 | MARSH Lucy | UK SKIF | UNITED KINGDOM |
52 Mens Masters Individual Kumite 50-54 years | 1 | KRIJAN Nikola | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 2 | SAKAKIBARA Kazuhiko | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 3 | YEW SU-CHEN | CHINESE TAIPEI SKIF | CHINESE TAIPEI |
| 3 | Shockness Wayne | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 5 | HALL Dale[1] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | PEREIRA José | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
| 5 | AMBROSE Anthony | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | FANDROANA Jacques | Canada SKIF | CANADA |
53 Mens Masters Individual Kumite 55-59 years | 1 | Avseyushkin Mikhail[1] | Russia SKIF[2] | RUSSIAN FEDERATION |
| 2 | CLARK Alastair[1] | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 3 | Rowe Cederic | USA SKIF[5] | UNITED STATES |
| 3 | BARTOLINI_GAGGIO Marco | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 5 | VARGAS Julio | Chile SKIF[5] | CHILE |
| 5 | SOUTO Jorge | Uruguay SKIF | URUGUAY |
| 5 | BELTRAN Hernan | Chile SKIF[5] | CHILE |
54 Mens Masters Individual Kumite 60-64 years | 1 | CHILA Edoardo | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 2 | ROMEO Alfredo | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 3 | Akimov Evgeny | Russia SKIF[2] | RUSSIAN FEDERATION |
| 3 | ATHERDEN Tony | UK SKIF | UNITED KINGDOM |
| 5 | FRIDRICH György | Hungary SKIF[4] | HUNGARY |
| 5 | KOBAYASHI Yasunori | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 5 | SANTOS Paulo | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
55 Mens Masters Individual Kumite 65+ years | 1 | OSULLIVAN Terry | UK SKIF | UNITED KINGDOM |
| 2 | KANEKO Akihiro | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 3 | TAKETOU NABEKURA | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 3 | CHAU_TRAN Chanh | Canada SKIF | CANADA |
| 5 | KAGA Saburo | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 5 | RODRIGUES Ângelo | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
56 Mens Masters Team Kumite 40-49 years | 1 | Mexico(Garcia, HERNANDEZ, MORALES, PARADA) | Mexico SKIF | MEXICO |
| 2 | Uruguay(ALVARINO, AUTINO, FERNANDEZ) | Uruguay SKIF | URUGUAY |
| 3 | Australia Gold(FENECH, JONES, WATTS) | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 3 | Australia Green(LINKE, NARASIMHAIAH, RUSH) | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 5 | Brazil(ALVES, MARINHO, MARTINS) | Brazil SKIF[4] | BRAZIL |
57 Mixed Yakosoku Kumite 80-99 years combined | 1 | Australia Green(MINEGISHI, NARASIMHAIAH) | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 2 | Mexico(Garcia, HERNANDEZ) | Mexico SKIF | MEXICO |
| 3 | Switzerland(FERRA, VAVALA) | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 4 | Argentina(GUERRA) | Argentina SKIF | ARGENTINA |
| 5 | Australia Gold(GRAY, LINKE) | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 6 | Canada(CHALIFOUR, RACINE) | Canada SKIF | CANADA |
58 Mixed Yakosoku Kumite 100+ combined | 1 | UKRAINE(DENYSENKO, YAREMCHUK) | UKRAINE SKIF[4] | UKRAINE |
| 2 | Switzerland B(LANGIU, RACCA) | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 3 | Slovenia A(KOKALJ, VRTARIĆ) | Slovenia SKIF[2] | SLOVENIA |
| 4 | Italy(ACCONCI, MILAZZO) | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 5 | Israel(Hakim, Hakim) | Israel SKIF | ISRAEL |
| 6 | Switzerland A(FALCETTI, ZANETTI) | Switzerland SKIF | SWITZERLAND |
| 7 | Australia(RUSH, Rye) | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 8 | Romania(ACHIM, LUPASCU) | România SKIF[3] | ROMANIA |
59 Mixed Team Kata 150+ years combined | 1 | Australia(Chan, HARADA, JONES) | Australia SKIF | AUSTRALIA |
| 2 | Slovenia(KOKALJ, RIŽNAR, ROŠKER, VRTARIĆ) | Slovenia SKIF[2] | SLOVENIA |
| 3 | Italy(ACCONCI, BARTOLINI_GAGGIO, MANGANI) | Italy SKIF | ITALY |
| 4 | Israel(Hakim, Hakim, Hakim) | Israel SKIF | ISRAEL |
| 5 | Canada(CHAU_TRAN, FANDROANA, TA) | Canada SKIF | CANADA |
60 Mixed Team Kata 180+ years combined | 1 | Japan(KANEKO, MAKI, TANAKA) | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 2 | UK(ATHERDEN, OSULLIVAN, SKRBIC) | UK SKIF | UNITED KINGDOM |
| 3 | Indonesia(JULIHARTONO, MUSTAFA, Tando) | Indonesia SKIF[3] | INDONESIA |
61 Grand Champion Kumite | 1 | GIDAKOS NIKOLAOS[3] | Greece SKIF[2] | GREECE |
| 2 | PAPPAS KONSTANTINOS[1] | Greece SKIF[2] | GREECE |
| 3 | SAEZ Felipe | Chile SKIF[5] | CHILE |
| 3 | IWAKURA Noriyuki | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 5 | JUMRUKOVSKI Peter[2] | Sweden SKIF[5] | SWEDEN |
| 5 | HIRASAWA Hiromichi | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 5 | SATO Takuya | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |
| 5 | ONO Ryutaro | Japan SKIF | JAPAN |